timezones.de

09:15:52pm
Flag Turkey

Hilvan
Turkey - Şanlıurfa

Current local time:

12:15am:52
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şanlıurfa
Population:16.990
Latitude:37.5868700
Longitude:38.9550500
Elevation:590m
Alternate names:Hilvan, Karacorun, Karacurum, Karacurun, Karaçürunm