timezones.de

03:20:21pm
Flag Turkey

Şanlıurfa
Turkey - Şanlıurfa

Current local time:

06:20pm:21
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şanlıurfa
Population:449.549
Latitude:37.1670800
Longitude:38.7939200
Elevation:528m
Alternate names:Antiocheia, Edesa, Edessa, Ehdessa, Orfa, Ourfa, SFQ, Sanliurfa, Urfa, Urfeh, Şanlıurfa, Αντιόχεια, Эдессаm