timezones.de

07:54:10am
Flag Turkey

Siverek
Turkey - Şanlıurfa

Current local time:

10:54am:10
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şanlıurfa
Population:175.341
Latitude:37.7550300
Longitude:39.3166700
Elevation:787m
Alternate names:Severek, Siverek, Sivereke, Suverek, Сиверекеm