timezones.de

11:50:52am
Flag Turkey

Viranşehir
Turkey - Şanlıurfa

Current local time:

02:50pm:52
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şanlıurfa
Population:154.163
Latitude:37.2234900
Longitude:39.7551900
Elevation:551m
Alternate names:Antoninopolis, Veeranshahr, Viransehir, Viranshekhire, Viranşehir, Wiranschehir, Вираншехиреm