timezones.de

07:20:57pm
Flag Turkey

Siirt
Turkey - Siirt

Current local time:

10:20pm:57
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Siirt
Population:114.034
Latitude:37.9293000
Longitude:41.9413400
Elevation:893m
Alternate names:Gorad Siirt, SXZ, Sairt, Sert, Sgerd, Siirt, Sirt, Sirtas, Sêrt, siileuteu, siirti, su~iiruto, syrt, xi er te, Горад Сіірт, Сиирт, Сирт, Сіїрт, Սղերդ, سعرد, سیرت, سێرت, სიირთი, スィイルト, 錫爾特, 시이르트m