timezones.de

04:27:38pm
Flag Turkey

Durağan
Turkey - Sinop

Current local time:

07:27pm:38
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sinop
Population:11.626
Latitude:41.4158300
Longitude:35.0544400
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Duragan, Durağanm