timezones.de

03:04:36pm
Flag Turkey

Sinop
Turkey - Sinop

Current local time:

06:04pm:36
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sinop
Population:34.834
Latitude:42.0268300
Longitude:35.1625300
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:NOP, SIC, Sanub, Sinob, Sinop, Sinope, Sinopi, Sinub, Synopa, Sînop, Sınob, sinopeu, su~inopu, synwb, synwp, xi nuo pu, Σινώπη, Синоп, סינופ, سينوب, سینوپ, སི་ནོ་པེ།, სინოპი, スィノプ, 锡诺普, 시노프m