timezones.de

08:06:53am
Flag Turkey

Cizre
Turkey - Şırnak

Current local time:

11:06am:52
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şırnak
Population:80.992
Latitude:37.3302400
Longitude:42.1848400
Elevation:380m
Alternate names:Beit Zabde, Bezabde, Cizre, Dzhizre, Jazirhe-a-ibn-a Omar, Jesiret ibn Omar, Jesıret ibn Omar, NKT, Джизреm