timezones.de

04:33:23pm
Flag Turkey

İdil
Turkey - Şırnak

Current local time:

07:33pm:23
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şırnak
Population:22.960
Latitude:37.3348100
Longitude:41.8894400
Elevation:770m
Alternate names:Hazak, Hezek, Hezex, Idil, Idil', Khazak, İdil, Идильm