timezones.de

02:25:11pm
Flag Turkey

Şırnak
Turkey - Şırnak

Current local time:

05:25pm:11
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şırnak
Population:52.743
Latitude:37.5139300
Longitude:42.4543200
Elevation:1269m
Alternate names:Shirnak, Sirnak, Şırnak, Ширнакm