timezones.de

08:16:55am
Flag Turkey

Aksu
Turkey - Sivas

Current local time:

11:16am:55
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sivas
Population:10.500
Latitude:40.0896400
Longitude:38.0346700
Elevation:1650m
Alternate names:Aksu, Aksu Koyu, Aksu Köyü, Аксуm