timezones.de

03:30:42pm
Flag Turkey

Gemerek
Turkey - Sivas

Current local time:

06:30pm:42
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sivas
Population:16.916
Latitude:39.1834200
Longitude:36.0718900
Elevation:1208m
Alternate names:Gemerekm