timezones.de

04:37:46pm
Flag Turkey

Gürün
Turkey - Sivas

Current local time:

07:37pm:46
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sivas
Population:12.715
Latitude:38.7222500
Longitude:37.2709700
Elevation:1335m
Alternate names:Gurun, Gürün, Inonu, İnönüm