timezones.de

03:33:58pm
Flag Turkey

Kangal
Turkey - Sivas

Current local time:

06:33pm:58
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sivas
Population:11.888
Latitude:39.2335400
Longitude:37.3911100
Elevation:1532m
Alternate names:Kangalm