timezones.de

03:09:08pm
Flag Turkey

Şarkışla
Turkey - Sivas

Current local time:

06:09pm:08
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sivas
Population:23.800
Latitude:39.3518600
Longitude:36.4097600
Elevation:1250m
Alternate names:Sarkisla, Tonus, Şarkışlam