timezones.de

07:49:53am
Flag Turkey

Sivas
Turkey - Sivas

Current local time:

10:49am:53
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sivas
Population:264.022
Latitude:39.7483300
Longitude:37.0161100
Elevation:1287m
Alternate names:Gorad Sivas, Megalopolis, Sebastea, Sebastia, Sevas, Sevasteia, Sewas, Sivas, Sivasas, Siwas, Sêwas, VAS, sibaseu, sivasi, su~ivu~asu, sywas, sywws, xi wa si, Σεβάστεια, Горад Сівас, Сивас, Сівас, Սեբաստիա, סיווס, سيواس, سیواس, سێواس, სივასი, スィヴァス, 錫瓦斯, 시바스m