timezones.de

06:51:45am
Flag Turkey

Suşehri
Turkey - Sivas

Current local time:

09:51am:42
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sivas
Population:25.820
Latitude:40.1600500
Longitude:38.0841300
Elevation:1019m
Alternate names:Endires, Endiryas, Susehiri, Susehri, Sushekhri, Suşehiri, Suşehri, Сушехриm