timezones.de

04:52:40am
Flag Turkey

Çorlu
Turkey - Tekirdağ

Current local time:

07:52am:40
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Tekirdağ
Population:202.578
Latitude:41.1591700
Longitude:27.8000000
Elevation:172m
Alternate names:Chorlu, Corlu, Corum, Gorad Charlu, Tzirallum, Tzurullum, chwrlw, qiao er lu, tshwrlw, Çorlu, Çorum, Čorlu, Горад Чарлу, Чорлу, تشورلو, ضلع چورلو, چورلو, 喬爾盧m