timezones.de

03:01:59pm
Flag Turkey

Malkara
Turkey - Tekirdağ

Current local time:

06:01pm:59
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Tekirdağ
Population:27.427
Latitude:40.8900000
Longitude:26.9011100
Elevation:264m
Alternate names:Malkara, Megalohora, Migalogora, Малкараm