timezones.de

04:39:05pm
Flag Turkey

Marmara Ereğlisi
Turkey - Tekirdağ

Current local time:

07:39pm:04
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Tekirdağ
Population:10.956
Latitude:40.9700300
Longitude:27.9552800
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Eregli, Erekli, Ereğli, Heraclea, Marmara Ereglisi, Marmara Ereğlisi, Perinthus, arkly, ارکلیm