timezones.de

06:14:46am
Flag Turkey

Tekirdağ
Turkey - Tekirdağ

Current local time:

09:14am:46
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Tekirdağ
Population:122.287
Latitude:40.9780100
Longitude:27.5085200
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Bisanthe, Gorad Tehkirdag, Raidestos, Rhaedestus, Rodoscuk, Rodosto, Rodostó, Rodosçuk, Tekfur Dagh, Tekfurdag, Tekfurdağ, Tekirdaa, Tekirdag, Tekirdahas, Tekirdağ, Tektur Dagh, Təkirdağ, tai ji er da, teki r dak, tekileuda, tekiruda, tkyrdagh, tkyrtagh, tykrdagh, Ραιδεστός, Горад Тэкірдаг, Родосто, Текирдаг, Текірдаг, تكيرطاغ, تکیرداغ, تیکرداغ, เตกีร์ดาก, テキルダー, 泰基爾達, 테키르다m