timezones.de

04:14:51am
Flag Turkey

Niksar
Turkey - Tokat

Current local time:

07:14am:51
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Tokat
Population:49.865
Latitude:40.5916700
Longitude:36.9516700
Elevation:369m
Alternate names:Cabeira, Diospolis, Neocaesarea, Niksar, Sebaste, Никсарm