timezones.de

01:18:27pm
Flag Turkey

Tokat
Turkey - Tokat

Current local time:

04:18pm:27
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Tokat
Population:129.702
Latitude:40.3138900
Longitude:36.5544400
Elevation:627m
Alternate names:Dazimon, Gorad Takat, Provincia de Tokat, TJK, Tocat, Tokat, Tokat Province, Tokatas, Tokatiaen, Tokatiän, Tokatska provincie, Tokatská provincie, Toqat, Tukat, tokateu, tokatto, tuo ka te, twkat, twqat, twqt, Τοκάτ, Горад Такат, Токат, טוקט, توقات, توکات, トカット, 托卡特, 토카트m