timezones.de

03:24:34pm
Flag Turkey

Turhal
Turkey - Tokat

Current local time:

06:24pm:34
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Tokat
Population:110.884
Latitude:40.3875000
Longitude:36.0811100
Elevation:538m
Alternate names:Turhal, Turkhal, Турхалm