timezones.de

08:00:45pm
Flag Turkey

Zile
Turkey - Tokat

Current local time:

11:00pm:45
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Tokat
Population:55.680
Latitude:40.3030600
Longitude:35.8863900
Elevation:746m
Alternate names:Zil, Zile, Зилm