timezones.de

08:12:47pm
Flag Turkey

Akçaabat
Turkey - Trabzon

Current local time:

11:12pm:45
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Trabzon
Population:45.105
Latitude:41.0212100
Longitude:39.5714600
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Akcaabat, Akchaabad, Akçaabat, Hermonassus, Hermyse, Platana, Polatane, Polathane, Pulathane, Акчаабадm