timezones.de

04:33:53pm
Flag Turkey

Şalpazarı
Turkey - Trabzon

Current local time:

07:33pm:53
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Trabzon
Population:10.254
Latitude:40.9382600
Longitude:39.1900600
Elevation:506m
Alternate names:Kirec, Kireç, Salpazari, Şalpazarım