timezones.de

01:51:31pm
Flag Turkey

Vakfıkebir
Turkey - Trabzon

Current local time:

04:51pm:31
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Trabzon
Population:37.728
Latitude:41.0458300
Longitude:39.2763900
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Vakfikebir, Vakfıkebirm