timezones.de

07:57:34am
Flag Turkey

Yomra
Turkey - Trabzon

Current local time:

10:57am:34
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Trabzon
Population:19.770
Latitude:40.9532600
Longitude:39.8554600
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Dirona, Yomram