timezones.de

07:10:28am
Flag Turkey

Tunceli
Turkey - Tunceli

Current local time:

10:10am:28
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Tunceli
Population:29.062
Latitude:39.0992100
Longitude:39.5435100
Elevation:903m
Alternate names:Kalan, Mameki, Mamekiye, Mamekî, Mamiki, Tunceli, Tuncəli, Tundzheli, tnjyly, tong jie li, to~unjeri, tunjelli, twnjly, Тунджели, Тунджелі, تنجیلی, تونجلي, تونجلی, مامەکی, トゥンジェリ, 通傑利, 툰젤리m