timezones.de

08:00:54am
Flag Turkey

Banaz
Turkey - Uşak

Current local time:

11:00am:54
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Uşak
Population:17.080
Latitude:38.7370700
Longitude:29.7519400
Elevation:914m
Alternate names:Banaz, Islamkoy, İslamköym