timezones.de

05:29:49am
Flag Turkey

Uşak
Turkey - Uşak

Current local time:

08:29am:49
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Uşak
Population:152.862
Latitude:38.6735100
Longitude:29.4058000
Elevation:910m
Alternate names:Flaviopolis, Gorad Ushak, Ouchak, Ousak, Temenothyrae, Usak, Usakas, Uschak, Ushak, Ushaq, Uşak, Ušakas, awshak, usaka, ushaku, usyakeu, wu sha ke, Ουσάκ, Горад Ушак, Ушак, أوشاك, اوشاک, عشاق, ਉਸ਼ਾਕ, ウシャク, 烏沙克, 우샤크m