timezones.de

07:21:19am
Flag Turkey

Başkale
Turkey - Van

Current local time:

10:21am:19
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Van
Population:14.516
Latitude:38.0452600
Longitude:44.0171800
Elevation:2297m
Alternate names:Bash Kaleh, Bashkala, Baskale, Başkalem