timezones.de

04:09:01pm
Flag Turkey

Van
Turkey - Van

Current local time:

07:09pm:01
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Van
Population:371.713
Latitude:38.4945700
Longitude:43.3832300
Elevation:1708m
Alternate names:Gorad Van, Thospia, Urartu, VAN, Van, Van i Tyrkia, Vana, Vanas, Wan, ban, bhyana, fan cheng, van, vani, vu~an, wan, Ван, Горад Ван, Վան, وان, भ्यान, வான், วาน, ვანი, ヴァン, 凡城, 반m