timezones.de

08:34:07pm
Flag Turkey

Çayıralan
Turkey - Yozgat

Current local time:

11:34pm:06
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Yozgat
Population:14.734
Latitude:39.3027800
Longitude:35.6438900
Elevation:1350m
Alternate names:Akdag, Akdağ, Cayiralan, Cayirse, Cayirseyhi, Cayırşe, Çayıralan, Çayırşeyhim