timezones.de

04:41:26pm
Flag Turkey

Çekerek
Turkey - Yozgat

Current local time:

07:41pm:26
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Yozgat
Population:10.585
Latitude:40.0730600
Longitude:35.4947200
Elevation:955m
Alternate names:Cekerek, Hacikoy, Hacıköy, Turkmenhacikoyu, Türkmenhacıköyü, Çekerekm