timezones.de

12:10:25pm
Flag Turkey

Saraykent
Turkey - Yozgat

Current local time:

03:10pm:25
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Yozgat
Population:11.175
Latitude:39.6936100
Longitude:35.5111100
Elevation:1116m
Alternate names:Karamagara, Karamagra, Karama─čara, Karama─čra, Saraykentm