timezones.de

01:23:46pm
Flag Turkey

Sorgun
Turkey - Yozgat

Current local time:

04:23pm:46
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Yozgat
Population:62.862
Latitude:39.8101200
Longitude:35.1859600
Elevation:1079m
Alternate names:Buyukkohne, Büyükköhne, Kohne, Köhne, Sorgun, Sorgune, Yesilova, Yeşilova, Соргунеm