timezones.de

08:24:37pm
Flag Turkey

Yenifakılı
Turkey - Yozgat

Current local time:

11:24pm:37
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Yozgat
Population:11.470
Latitude:39.2114200
Longitude:35.0003600
Elevation:1026m
Alternate names:Fakili, Fakiliistasyonu, Fakılı, Fakılıistasyonu, Karafakili, Karafakılı, Yenifakili, Yenifakılım