timezones.de

07:07:23am
Flag Turkey

Yerköy
Turkey - Yozgat

Current local time:

10:07am:23
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Yozgat
Population:35.294
Latitude:39.6380600
Longitude:34.4672200
Elevation:770m
Alternate names:Yerkoy, Yerköym