timezones.de

02:50:04pm
Flag Turkey

Alaplı
Turkey - Zonguldak

Current local time:

05:50pm:04
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Zonguldak
Population:20.890
Latitude:41.1694000
Longitude:31.3791700
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Alapli, Alaplı, Yukaridogancilar, Yukaridogncilar, Yukarıdoğancılar, Yukarıdoğncılarm