timezones.de

07:10:54am
Flag Turkey

Devrek
Turkey - Zonguldak

Current local time:

10:10am:54
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Zonguldak
Population:24.559
Latitude:41.2191700
Longitude:31.9558300
Elevation:95m
Alternate names:Devrek, Hamidiyem