timezones.de

06:21:04am
Flag Turkey

Ereğli
Turkey - Zonguldak

Current local time:

09:21am:04
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Zonguldak
Population:88.848
Latitude:41.2826100
Longitude:31.4180600
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Bender Erekli, Bender-Eregli, Bender-Ereğli, Ehregli, Eregli, Erekli, Ereğli, Ergeli, Heraclea Pontica, Heraklea, Karadenizereglisi, Karadenizereğlisi, Эреглиm