timezones.de

02:06:12pm
Flag Turkey

Zonguldak
Turkey - Zonguldak

Current local time:

05:06pm:11
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Zonguldak
Population:100.229
Latitude:41.4513900
Longitude:31.7930500
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Gorad Zanguldak, ONQ, Sandaraca, Songuldak, Sungul, Zon'nkoulntak, Zonguldak, Zonguldakas, Zonguldaq, Zonquldak, Zoungouldagh, Zunguldak, jong-guldakeu, zong gu er da ke, zongurudaku, zwnghwldaq, zwngwldagh, zwngwldak, Ζονγκουλντάκ, Горад Зангулдак, Зонгулдак, زونغولداق, زونگولداغ, زونگولداک, ゾングルダク, 宗古爾達克, 종굴다크m