timezones.de

04:23:49pm
Flag Faroe Islands

Eiði
Faroe Islands - Eysturoy

Current local time:

04:23pm:49
Sunday23.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Eysturoy
Population:634
Latitude:62.2993000
Longitude:-7.0924500
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Aji, Eide, Eidhi, Eidis, Eiði, Ejde, Айиm