timezones.de

03:27:50pm
Flag Faroe Islands

Fuglafjørður
Faroe Islands - Eysturoy

Current local time:

04:27pm:50
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Eysturoy
Population:1.542
Latitude:62.2439800
Longitude:-6.8139500
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Fuglaf'jordur, Fuglaf'jorur, Fuglafjoerdur, Fuglafjordur, Fuglafjorduras, Fuglafjörður, Fuglafjørður, Fuglefiord, Fuglefjord, Vjoska Fuglafijordur, Вёска Фуглафіёрдур, Фуглафьёрдур, Фуглафьёрурm