timezones.de

03:07:10pm
Flag Faroe Islands

Hoyvík
Faroe Islands - Streymoy

Current local time:

03:07pm:10
Sunday23.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Streymoy
Population:2.777
Latitude:62.0340700
Longitude:-6.7812700
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Hojvig, Hoyvig, Hoyvik, Hoyvík, Höjvigm