timezones.de

12:50:27pm
Flag Faroe Islands

Kollafjørður
Faroe Islands - Streymoy

Current local time:

12:50pm:27
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Streymoy
Population:1.049
Latitude:62.1116700
Longitude:-6.9106700
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Kollafjordhur, Kollafjørður, Kollefiord Church, Kollefjord, Kollefjord Kirkem