timezones.de

08:27:47am
Flag Faroe Islands

Tvøroyri
Faroe Islands - Suðuroy

Current local time:

09:27am:47
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Suðuroy
Population:1.230
Latitude:61.5555700
Longitude:-6.8110900
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Tvaera, Tvaeraa, Tvaora, Tvera, Tveraa, Tverå, Tvioroiris, Tvjorojri, Tvorovri, Tværaa, Tværå, Tvörovri, Твёройриm