timezones.de

02:26:40am
Flag Faroe Islands

Miðvágur
Faroe Islands - Vágar

Current local time:

03:26am:40
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Vágar
Population:1.040
Latitude:62.0511100
Longitude:-7.1938900
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Midvaag, Midvag, Midvaguras, Midvåg, Mivoavur, Мивоавурm